Difference between revisions of "CyberShake 1.2"
From SCECpedia
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| border=1 | {| border=1 | ||
| − | ! Site !! Run ID !! Rupture Variation !! 3s SA curve | + | ! Site !! Run ID !! Rupture Variation !! 3s SA curve !! Comparison curve with CVM-4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | USC || 778 | + | | USC || 778 || 4 || http://hypocenter.usc.edu/research/cybershake/curves/CyberShake_1.2/USC_ERF35_Run778_SA_3sec_03_10_2011.png |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | WNGC || 781 | + | | WNGC || 781 || 4 || http://hypocenter.usc.edu/research/cybershake/curves/CyberShake_1.2/WNGC_ERF35_Run781_SA_3sec_03_21_2011.png |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | SBSM || 782 || 4 || http://hypocenter.usc.edu/research/cybershake/curves/CyberShake_1.2/SBSM_ERF35_Run782_SA_3sec_03_21_2011.png | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MBRD || 783 || 4 || http://hypocenter.usc.edu/research/cybershake/curves/CyberShake_1.2/MBRD_ERF35_Run783_SA_3sec_03_21_2011.png |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | PACI || 784 || 4 || http://hypocenter.usc.edu/research/cybershake/curves/CyberShake_1.2/PACI_ERF35_Run784_SA_3sec_03_24_2011.png |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | PAS || 785 || 4 || http://hypocenter.usc.edu/research/cybershake/curves/CyberShake_1.2/PAS_ERF35_Run785_SA_3sec_04_07_2011.png |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | STNI || 786 || 4 || http://hypocenter.usc.edu/research/cybershake/curves/CyberShake_1.2/STNI_ERF35_Run786_SA_3sec_03_25_2011.png |
| − | | | ||
| − | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:15, 7 April 2011
CyberShake 1.2 introduces the use of CyberShake hazard curves using CVM-H v11.2. This requires recalculation of the SGTs.
Results
| Site | Run ID | Rupture Variation | 3s SA curve | Comparison curve with CVM-4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| USC | 778 | 4 |
| |
| WNGC | 781 | 4 |
| |
| SBSM | 782 | 4 |
| |
| MBRD | 783 | 4 |
| |
| PACI | 784 | 4 |
| |
| PAS | 785 | 4 |
| |
| STNI | 786 | 4 |
|