Difference between revisions of "Research Computing Continuity Plans"
From SCECpedia
Jump to navigationJump to search| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Research Computing Continuity and Handoff Plan = | = Research Computing Continuity and Handoff Plan = | ||
| − | This schedule outlines the sequence of meetings for the Research Computing Continuity and Handoff Plan, beginning October | + | This schedule outlines the sequence of meetings for the Research Computing Continuity and Handoff Plan, beginning October 8, 2025. |
| − | {| class="wikitable | + | {| class="wikitable" |
| − | ! # !! Date !! Time (PT) !! | + | ! # !! Date !! Time (PT) !! Session Scribe |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1 || Wed, 8-Oct || 10:00 AM || Scott Callaghan |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2 || Fri, 10-Oct || 10:00 AM || Fabio Silva |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 3 || Wed, 15-Oct || 10:00 AM || Mei-Hui Su |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 4 || Fri, 17-Oct || 10:00 AM || Akash Bhatthal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 5 || Wed, 22-Oct || 10:00 AM || Scott Callaghan |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 || Fri, 24-Oct || 10:00 AM || Fabio Silva |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 || Wed, 29-Oct || 10:00 AM || Mei-Hui Su |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 8 || Fri, 31-Oct || 10:00 AM || Fabio Silva |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 9 || Wed, 5-Nov || 10:00 AM || Fabio Silva |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 || Fri, 7-Nov || 10:00 AM || Mei-Hui Su |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 11 || Wed, 12-Nov || 10:00 AM || Akash Bhatthal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 12 || Fri, 14-Nov || 10:00 AM || Fabio Silva |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 || Fri, 21-Nov || 10:00 AM || Scott Callaghan |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 || Wed, 26-Nov || 10:00 AM || Scott Callaghan |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 || Wed, 3-Dec || 10:00 AM || Mei-Hui Su |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 16 || Fri, 5-Dec || 10:00 AM || Fabio Silva |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 || Wed, 10-Dec || 10:00 AM || Mei-Hui Su |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 || Fri, 12-Dec || 10:00 AM || Scott Callaghan |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 19 || Wed, 17-Dec || 10:00 AM || Fabio Silva |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
= Meeting Minutes and Project Status Template = | = Meeting Minutes and Project Status Template = | ||
| Line 60: | Line 52: | ||
* '''Time:''' | * '''Time:''' | ||
* '''Attendees:''' | * '''Attendees:''' | ||
| − | * ''' | + | * '''Session Scribe:''' |
| − | * '''Recording Link:''' | + | * '''Recording Link:''' |
== Purpose == | == Purpose == | ||
Latest revision as of 22:08, 10 October 2025
Contents
Research Computing Continuity and Handoff Plan
This schedule outlines the sequence of meetings for the Research Computing Continuity and Handoff Plan, beginning October 8, 2025.
| # | Date | Time (PT) | Session Scribe |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wed, 8-Oct | 10:00 AM | Scott Callaghan |
| 2 | Fri, 10-Oct | 10:00 AM | Fabio Silva |
| 3 | Wed, 15-Oct | 10:00 AM | Mei-Hui Su |
| 4 | Fri, 17-Oct | 10:00 AM | Akash Bhatthal |
| 5 | Wed, 22-Oct | 10:00 AM | Scott Callaghan |
| 6 | Fri, 24-Oct | 10:00 AM | Fabio Silva |
| 7 | Wed, 29-Oct | 10:00 AM | Mei-Hui Su |
| 8 | Fri, 31-Oct | 10:00 AM | Fabio Silva |
| 9 | Wed, 5-Nov | 10:00 AM | Fabio Silva |
| 10 | Fri, 7-Nov | 10:00 AM | Mei-Hui Su |
| 11 | Wed, 12-Nov | 10:00 AM | Akash Bhatthal |
| 12 | Fri, 14-Nov | 10:00 AM | Fabio Silva |
| 13 | Fri, 21-Nov | 10:00 AM | Scott Callaghan |
| 14 | Wed, 26-Nov | 10:00 AM | Scott Callaghan |
| 15 | Wed, 3-Dec | 10:00 AM | Mei-Hui Su |
| 16 | Fri, 5-Dec | 10:00 AM | Fabio Silva |
| 17 | Wed, 10-Dec | 10:00 AM | Mei-Hui Su |
| 18 | Fri, 12-Dec | 10:00 AM | Scott Callaghan |
| 19 | Wed, 17-Dec | 10:00 AM | Fabio Silva |
Meeting Minutes and Project Status Template
Meeting Information
- Meeting Title:
- Date:
- Time:
- Attendees:
- Session Scribe:
- Recording Link:
Purpose
Briefly describe the main objective of this meeting. For example, “Review and document GitHub and DockerHub repositories, define handoff actions, and identify ongoing maintenance responsibilities.”
Overview
Provide a short summary of what was discussed in the meeting.
Current Status
| Area | Current Owner | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Infrastructure | |||
| Data / Storage | |||
| Software / Tools | |||
| Documentation | |||
| Other |
Key Points
Action Items
| # | Action Item | Responsible Person | Due Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ||||
| 2 | ||||
| 3 |
Decisions Made
Follow-Up / Next Steps
Attachments / Links
- [Link to project documentation]
- [Link to related repositories]
- [Link to relevant proposal or allocation records]