Difference between revisions of "Comparison Curves"
From SCECpedia
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| s758 (near SONGS) || [[File:S758_ERF35_Run576_CompToRun789-795-788_SA_3sec_09_03_2009.png|thumb]] | | s758 (near SONGS) || [[File:S758_ERF35_Run576_CompToRun789-795-788_SA_3sec_09_03_2009.png|thumb]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | STNI (710-90 interchange) || [[File: | + | | STNI (710-90 interchange) || [[File:STNI_ERF35_Run247_CompToRun790-786_SA_3sec_09_09_2009.png|thumb]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | s351 (near Angeles Crest Highway/210 interchange) || [[File: | + | | s351 (near Angeles Crest Highway/210 interchange) || [[File:S351_ERF35_Run501_SA_3sec_09_03_2009.png|thumb]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DBCN (Diablo Canyon) || [[File: | + | | DBCN (Diablo Canyon) || [[File:DBCN_ERF35_Run792_SA_3sec_05_01_2011.png|thumb]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SBSM (San Bernardino) || [[File: | + | | SBSM (San Bernardino) || [[File:SBSM_ERF34_Run211_CompToRun753-782_SA_3sec_09_12_2008.png|thumb]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | WNGC (Whittier Narrows) || [[File: | + | | WNGC (Whittier Narrows) || [[File:WNGC_ERF34_Run209_CompToRun751-781_SA_3sec_09_12_2008.png|thumb]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:36, 3 June 2011
These are comparison curves generated using different CyberShake versions.
Blue = CVM-S4
Red = CVM-H 11.2
Open circles = old rupture variations (RVID3, genslipV2.3)
Closed circles = new rupture variations (RVID4, genslipV3.2)
| Site | 3s SA curve | |
|---|---|---|
| s758 (near SONGS) | ||
| STNI (710-90 interchange) | ||
| s351 (near Angeles Crest Highway/210 interchange) | ||
| DBCN (Diablo Canyon) | ||
| SBSM (San Bernardino) | ||
| WNGC (Whittier Narrows) |