Difference between revisions of "CSEP NZ"
From SCECpedia
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| csep.canterbury || 2.1T || || | | csep.canterbury || 2.1T || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | csep-generic || 3.9G || || | + | | csep-generic || 3.9G || csep-x-csep-generic.tar.gz || 624M |
|- | |- | ||
| csep.nz.reproc.fsilva || 131G || || | | csep.nz.reproc.fsilva || 131G || || | ||
Revision as of 21:39, 15 February 2023
CSEP-X
This is a summary of the data found on the CSEP-X server that has been moved to the /project filesystem on CARC. The data was moved from the /data/csep_v1/csep-x folder to to /project/scec_608/csep/csep_v1_csep-x and archived into a number of tar files. The total size for all the data is 2.3T.
CSEP-X Server
| Folder | Size | Archived | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| csep.canterbury | 2.1T | ||
| csep-generic | 3.9G | csep-x-csep-generic.tar.gz | 624M |
| csep.nz.reproc.fsilva | 131G | ||
| csep-v16.4-nz.img | 74G | ||
| csep.wsavran | 1.5T | ||
| usr-usc.img | 79G | ||
| vms | 241G | Copied to data/csep_v1/csep-x/vms |