Difference between revisions of "Loma Prieta Validation"
From SCECpedia
Jump to navigationJump to search (→BBP 1D) |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Overall GoF | ! Overall GoF | ||
| − | ! GoF, best realization (# | + | ! GoF, best realization (#8) |
| − | ! Residuals by distance (# | + | ! Residuals by distance (#8) |
| − | ! Residual map (# | + | ! Residual map (#8) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[File:CS-gof-LOMAP-20250507-combined.png|thumb|400px]] |
| − | | | + | | [[File:CS-gof-LOMAP-2025050708.png|thumb|400px]] |
| − | | | + | | [[File:CS-gof-LOMAP-2025050708-dist.png|thumb|400px]] |
| − | | | + | | [[File:CS-gof-LOMAP-2025050708-map.png|thumb|400px]] |
|} | |} | ||
== GMPEs == | == GMPEs == | ||
Revision as of 16:54, 13 May 2025
As part of the Study 24.8 validation process, we performed runs for the Loma Prieta event in the BBP for both the BBP and CyberShake.
BBP 1D
| Overall GoF | GoF, best realization (#7) | Residuals by distance (#7) | Residual map (#7) |
|---|---|---|---|
CyberShake 3D
| Overall GoF | GoF, best realization (#8) | Residuals by distance (#8) | Residual map (#8) |
|---|---|---|---|