Difference between revisions of "Loma Prieta Validation"
From SCECpedia
Jump to navigationJump to search (→GMPEs) |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Overall GoF | ! Overall GoF | ||
| − | ! GoF, best realization (# | + | ! GoF, best realization (#31) |
| − | ! Residuals by distance (# | + | ! Residuals by distance (#31) |
| − | ! Residual map (# | + | ! Residual map (#31) |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:CS-gof-LOMAP-20250507-combined.png|thumb|400px]] | | [[File:CS-gof-LOMAP-20250507-combined.png|thumb|400px]] | ||
| − | | [[File:CS-gof-LOMAP- | + | | [[File:CS-gof-LOMAP-2025050731.png|thumb|400px]] |
| − | | [[File:CS-gof-LOMAP- | + | | [[File:CS-gof-LOMAP-2025050731-dist.png|thumb|400px]] |
| − | | [[File:CS-gof-LOMAP- | + | | [[File:CS-gof-LOMAP-2025050731-map.png|thumb|400px]] |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:28, 26 September 2025
As part of the Study 24.8 validation process, we performed runs for the Loma Prieta event in the BBP for both the BBP and CyberShake.
BBP 1D
| Overall GoF | GoF, best realization (#7) | Residuals by distance (#7) | Residual map (#7) |
|---|---|---|---|
CyberShake 3D
| Overall GoF | GoF, best realization (#31) | Residuals by distance (#31) | Residual map (#31) |
|---|---|---|---|